1557 S Beverly Glen Boulevard #310
Los Angeles, CA 90024
$ 1,295,000
Price
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,733 Sq. Ft.
$747 / Sq. Ft.
3 Days On Market
Listed By Monet Berger (DRE# 02032913) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this sophisticated Penthouse, ideally situated moments from UCLA, Century City, premier dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. This 2-bedroom plus loft, 3-bath residence offers dramatic high ceilings, abundant natural light, extra-large windows with double exposure for treetop views, and a striking mid-century modern fireplace that anchors the living space. The open kitchen features modern appliances, a breakfast bar, and a clean, functional layout that flows into the dining and living areas, complete with a wet bar for effortless entertaining. A balcony off the living area extends the space outdoors and offers a private perch above the treetops. The primary suite includes an en-suite bath, a generously sized walk-in closet, and additional storage. A second bedroom and bath complete the downstairs. Upstairs, the versatile loft offers endless flexibility as a home office, guest space, creative studio, or playroom and has a full bath. With architectural details and a thoughtful floor plan, this penthouse is a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of Westwood living.
Last Updated: 1 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now