1748 Stoner Avenue #1
Los Angeles, CA 90025
$ 1,495,000
Price
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,255 Sq. Ft.
$663 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Simon Mashian (DRE# 01776131) at Christie's International Real Estate Socal.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Located in the heart of West Los Angeles, this expansive front-facing, multi-level townhome offers 2,255 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with only one shared wall. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this residence combines volume, natural light, and versatile living across multiple levels. The main living level welcomes you with a spacious living room anchored by a fireplace, rich hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into a well-appointed cook's kitchen with breakfast bar and breakfast area. Refrigerator, stove and microwave have all been updated within the last 1-3 years. French doors lead to a private balcony overlooking Stoner Avenue, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Upstairs, the third level features three bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite with vaulted ceilings, its own fireplace, spacious wardrobe room, and private balcony access. The en-suite bathroom is complete with a soaking tub, granite vanity, and travertine finishes. The top floor offers a loft space that opens to a rooftop deck with city views ideal for entertaining or relaxing above it all. The lower level includes a private bedroom with en-suite bath and direct access from the attached two-car private garage, perfect for guests, a home office, or live-in support. Additional highlights include dual-pane windows, shutters, recessed lighting throughout, a secure building, and secured underground parking. HVAC was replaced in 2021. Ideally situated near Santa Monica, Westwood, Beverly Hills, Century City, and Culver City, with easy access to the 405 and 10 freeways. Enjoy close proximity to top dining, shopping, and the beach offering the best of Westside living.